Solo exhibitions

2019
•all the things that we need, selected image by Flashback for the special project Opera Viva Barriera di Milano curated by Christian Caliandro, Piazza Giovanni Bottesini (Turin/ITALY)
•INNER CITY/good life, a site-specific project in collaboration with Ceramica Vogue curated by Irene Finiguerra, Palazzo La Marmora (Biella/ ITALY)
•PRIVATE VIEW – a prequel, works selection from 2008 to 2018, Lizard Studio (Schio/ITALY)
2018
•PLANET EARTH, CASABELLA laboratorio (Milan/ITALY) – Booklet
•SOUTHERN BLEND, remix project curated by Christian Caliandro (Palermo/ITALY)
2017
•Life is a burning tire, project for Museum Beelden aan Zee (The Hague/THE NETHERLANDS) – Catalog
2016
•face/vase project room, curated by Lorenzo Cianchi and Luca Bochicchio, Palazzo Podestarile, Montelupo Fiorentino (Florence/ITALY) – Catalog
2015
•Love and Loneliness, with a text by Christian Caliandro, ARTCORE gallery (Bari/ITALY)
2014
•Who is a good boy?, curated by Luca Bochicchio, MAR – Museo d’Arte Della Città Di Ravenna (Ravenna/ITALY) – Catalog
2013
• Esercizio personale, curated by MADEINFILANDIA, località Filanda (Pergine Valdarno/ITALY) – Catalog
2012
•LA MATERIA INCOSCIENTE DEI SEGNI, ARTCORE Gallery (Bari/ITALY)
2011
•Post-real life or hostage/privilege, Banca di Romagna (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog
2010
•That’s hole Folks!, curated by Valerio Borgonuovo, Galleria 42 (Modena/ITALY) – Catalog
2009
•MongArte/Racconti plurimi del riciclaggio – 4th edition, curated by Marisa Zattini, Palazzo Nardini (Sogliano sul Rubicone/ITALY) – Catalog
•OSSERVATORIO#2 [VOL.2], curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Loggiato della Basilica Palladiana (Vicenza/ITALY)
2008
•Ancora un tassello del puzzle ovvero Con le idee ben chiare in testa, curated by P4P, temporary installation at the Galleria Vittorio Emanuele (Milan/ITALY) – Catalog
•Le ossa del cane nel cuore, curated by Stefania Morici, PAC/Padiglione d’Arte Contemporanea (Milan/ITALY) – Catalog
•Le ossa del cane nel cuore ovvero Il mio sentire randagio, curated by Roberto Daolio, Circolo degli Artisti and Galleria Comunale d’Arte Molinella (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog

Group exhibitions

2019
•SELVATICO 14 -Atlante, curated by Massimiliano Fabbri, Museo san Rocco (Fusignano/ITALY) – Catalog
•Vallauris Biennale – Terra Italia, curated by Claudia Casali, Cinema Eden (Vallauris/FRANCE) – Catalog
•CAVE CANEM, curated by Giorgia Lucchi, BOCCANERA GALLERY (Trento/ITALY) – Catalog
2018
•THE LIMINAL SPACE, curated by Hugo Macdonald, ONEROOM gallery (London/UNITED KINGDOM)
•DREAMS THAT MONEY CAN (‘T) BUY, curated by Sara Ricci, Spazio Grisù (Ferrara/ITALY) – Catalog
•CADUCITA’, curated by Irene Biolchini, MIDeC – International Museum of Ceramic Design (Laveno/ITALY)
•ABOUT CLAY, curated by ONOMA, Copper Smithy space (Fiskars/FINLAND) – Catalog
2017
•KERAMOS: QUI E ADESSO, curated by Tatjana Sirk, Civic Gallery (Pirano/SLOVENIA) – Catalog
•La seconda notte di quiete, project curated by Christian Caliandro, Osteria Morandin (Verona/ITALY)
2016
•Non c’é abbastanza passato da andare a visitare, project curated by Valeria Raho, ARTCORE gallery (Bari/ITALY)
•Three works for the new set-up at Portrait Gallery, Museum Beelden aan Zee (The Hague/THE NETHERLANDS)
•VISIONI ANIMALI – Sculture d’Arte Contemporanea, curated by Antonello Rubini, Museo Tattile Statale Omero, Mole Vanvitelliana (Ancona/ITALY) – Catalog
•Stili di vita europei attraverso la ceramica. Dal barocco ai giorni nostri, MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY)
2015
•6th International EgeArt Days, curated by Mehmet Tüzüm Kizilcan, Ege University Ataturk Cultural Center (Izmir/TURKEY) – Catalog
•Artist In Residence, Officine Saffi (Milan/ITALY)
•ALBISOLA ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE, curated by Luca Bochicchio, Sala Dogana at Palazzo Ducale (Genoa/ITALY) – Catalog
•La Camera delle Meraviglie, curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Palazzo Panciatichi (San Giovanni Valdarno/ITALY)
•The Wall (archives) #10, project curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Assab One (Milan/ITALY)
2014
•L’eccellenza di Faenza, curated by Claudia Casali, DG Imprese (Bruxelles/BELGIUM)
•Sei lagato ad atomi e molecole, curated by Francesco Bocchini, MUSAS – Historical and Archaeological Museum (Santarcangelo/ITALY)
•CIÒ CHE L’APPARIRE LASCIA TRASPARIRE, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, MAC – Museo d’Arte Contemporanea (Lissone/ITALY)
2013
•ACQUA, curated by Carles Marco, Vivaio Balestri (Montevarchi/ITALY) – Catalog
•La mala educaciòn, curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Fondazione Biagiotti Progetto Arte (Florence/ITALY) – Catalog
2012
•sporadica/2nd edition, Podere Dina Baracca (Masiera di Bagnacavallo/ITALY)
•Minima Marginalia, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Dolomiti Contemporanee – Ex Fabbrica Visibilia (Taibon Agordino/ITALY)
•MURO DI CHINA, curated by MADEINFILANDIA, Eva Menzio (Turin/ITALY)
•The Wall (archives) #6 – on the river, project curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Villa Pacchiani/Centro Polivalente (Santa Croce Sull’Arno/ITALY)
•MM. Hasta la Muerte . Fino alla Morte, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Galleria Miomao (Perugia/ITALY)
2011
•controcorrente/ZOOM FESTIVAL 2011, curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Teatro Studio (Scandicci/ITALY) – Catalog
•MADEINFILANDIA, Filanda area (Pergine Valdarno/ITALY) – Catalog
•Vulpes Pilum Mutare, curated by Carolina Lio, Museo Civico di Bassano (Vicenza/ITALY) – Catalog
•The Wall (archives) #3, project curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Nosadella.due (Bologna/ITALY)
2010
•A nera. Una lezione di tenebra, curated by Massimiliano Fabbri, Museo Civico San Rocco (Fusignano/ITALY) – Catalog
•HEAVENLY CREATURES, curated by Artnesia, Aubin Gallery (London/UNITED KINGDOM) – Catalog
•IL MONDO IN PRESENZA DI COSE, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Spazio Culturale Combo (Perugia/ITALY) – Catalog
•The Wall (archives), project curated by Pietro Gaglianò, Private Flat #6.11 (Florence/ITALY)
•Elogio della ghigliottina, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Laboratorio dell’imperfetto (Gambettola/ITALY)
2009
•Degli uomini selvaggi e d’altre forasticherie, curated by Viviana Siviero, LAB 610 XL (Sovramonte/ITALY) – Catalog
•Il San Giovannino Restaurato, curated by Claudio Casadio, Pinacoteca Comunale (Faenza/ITALY)
•CArNEAde, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Galleria Bianconi (Milan/ITALY) – Catalog
2008
•anar.C.ORD, curated by G.R.Manzoni, MCZ/Museo Carlo Zauli (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog
•Il Drago di Giorgio, curated by Alberto Zanchetta and Viviana Siviero, LAB 610 XL (Sovramonte/ITALY) – Catalog
•LDZINGS Second International Festival of Design, curated by P4P, Zichy Palace (Lodz/POLAND)
•XIII Bjcem, curated by GAI, Fiera del Levante (Bari/ITALY) – Catalog
•ALLARMI 2008, curated by Alberto Zanchetta, Caserma de Cristoforis (Como/ITALY) – Catalog

Prizes and mentions

2019
• First prize at XXVI Contemporary Ceramic Competition curated by Lorenzo Madaro, Museo della Ceramica di Grottaglie (Grottaglie/ITALY) – Catalog
2017
•Honorable mention at competition LUPI IN CITTA’!, Muse – Science Museum (Trento/ITALY)
2016
•Selected work by Andrea Bruciati for the section KING KONG, ArtVerona, Verona Fair (Verona/ITALY) – Catalog
2014
•Artist invited to Premio Grafica Santa Croce, Villa Pacchiani (Santa Croce sull’Arno/ITALY) – Catalog
2013
•First prize at 58th International Competition of Contemporary Ceramic Art – section under 40, MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog
2012
•Selected artist for PREMIO LISSONE 2012, MAC – Museo d’Arte Contemporanea (Lissone/ITALY) – Catalog
•Selected image for QUI & ORA / ZOOM FESTIVAL, Teatro Studio (Scandicci/ITALY)
2010
•Selected artist for the European Ceramic Context, curated by Susanne Jøker Johnsen, Bornholms Kunstmuseum (Bornholms/DENMARK) – Catalog
2009
•Winner in the sculpture section at R.A.M. 08/09, Santa Maria delle Croci (Ravenna/ITALY) – Catalog
2008
•Bronze Award at 8th International Ceramics Competition of Mino, Museum of Modern Ceramic Art (Gifu/JAPAN) – Catalog
2007
•Monica Biserni Prize at 55th International Competition of Contemporary Ceramic Art, Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog
•Selected artist for the Premio FABBRI, curated by Marina Mojana, Fondazione del Monte (Bologna/ITALY) – Catalog

Artist residencies

2018
•Gastropilgrim at Airbnb HQ (San Francisco/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
2017
•Spaziu Kreattiv in collaboration with Valletta European Capital Of Culture 2018 project curated by Irene Biolchini (Gozo and Malta/MALTA)
•Museum Beelden aan Zee for the project Life is a burning tire (The Hague/THE NETHERLANDS)
2015
•6th International EgeArt Days, Ege University Ataturk Cultural Center (Izmir/TURKEY)
•FLICAM (Fuping/CHINA)
•GYBIC, curated by GAI and Luca Bochicchio, Mazzotti 1903, Manifattura San Giorgio, Studio Ernan, Scuola di Ceramica Albisola, Il Bostrico (Albisola/ITALY) – Catalog
2014
•Norman Factory, Officine Saffi (Milan/ITALY)
2013
•NICARP (Nami Island/REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
2011
•MADEINFILANDIA (Pergine Valdarno/ITALY)
2007
•Nero gehen nach Gmunden, promoted by the municipalities of Faenza and Gmunden (Gmunden/REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA)

Workshops, collaborations and talks

2019
•Public talk for Festival Biblico, Fondazione Coppola (Vicenza/ITALY)
2017
•Public talk as guest lecturer at the Digital Department, Faculty of Media Knowledge and Science, University of Malta (Malta/MALTA)
2015
•Public talk as guest lecturer at Ege University Ataturk Cultural Center (Izmir/TURKEY)
2013
•Invited artist at World Ceramic Biennale International Workshop (Icheon/REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
2011
•Workshop/Museo dell’arte contemporanea italiana in esilio, a project by Cesare Pietroiusti, The Inadequate/Spanish Pavilion, 54th International Art Exhibition. Venice Biennale (Venice/ITALY)
•Workshop with the artist Helidon Gjergji/Festival d’Arte Contemporanea, ISA Ballardini (Faenza/ITALY)
2009
•C/off – Festival d’Arte Contemporanea, public talk with Nicola Samorì, Chiara Lecca, Massimiliano Fabbri e G.R.Manzoni, MCZ/Museo Carlo Zauli (Faenza/ITALY)
2008
•Public talk as guest speaker at the Hagi Huragami Museum (Hagi/JAPAN)
2003
•Workshop with the artist Bruno Peinado for the exhibitions “Influenza: Rainbow Warriors”, MCZ/Museo Carlo Zauli (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog
2001
•Collaborations with the sculptor Giacinto Cerone at Bottega Gatti for the realization of the exhibition “Calici Piangenti”, Palazzo Esposizioni (Faenza/ITALY) – Catalog

Special projects

2018
•Guest artist at Gastropilgrim, Airbnb HQ (San Francisco/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA)
2017
•Sound project for Muse – Science Museum (Trento/ITALY)
2015
•MAKE8ELIVE #7 GRRR, curated by Michelle Marie Murphy and Baptiste Lefebvre
www.make8elieve.com
2013
•Conception and trusteeship of the VALTER DAL PANE PRIZE in partnership with Bottega Gatti and MCZ – Museo Carlo Zauli for International Competition of Contemporary Ceramic Art (2015 and 2013), MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY)
2012
•Men with ermine project for TEMA™ (Daegu/REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
•PPW/people watching project in collaboration with TEMA™, INDIPENDENTS 3 curated by Cristiano Seganfreddo (Verona/ITALY)
•Presentation conference of the project Sharing Utopia! by Enrico Vezzi, Settimana del Contemporaneo, MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY)
•Conception and trusteeship of the contemporary art exhibition project operadelocalizzata with, MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche / MCZ – Museo Carlo Zauli / Leone Conti / MALMERENDI – Museo civico di Scienze Naturali / Osteria della Sghisa (Faenza/ITALY)
Invited artist from 2012 to 2015: Mattia Barbieri, Enrico Vezzi, Eric Mistretta, Michele Guido and Laurina Paperina.
www.operadelocalizzata.net

Public collections

•Osteria Morandin (Verona/ITALY)
•Ege University Collection (Izmir/TURKEY)
•FuLE International Ceramic Art Museum (Fuping/CHINA)
•MAR – Museo d’Arte della città (Ravenna/ITALY)
•Centro Attività Espressive Villa Pacchiani (Santa Croce sull’Arno/ITALY)
•Naminara Park (Nami Island/REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
•MIC – Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche (Faenza/ITALY)
•MAC – Museo d’Arte Contemporanea (Lissone/ITALY)
•MUSA – Museo dell’Assurdo (Castelvetro di Modena/ITALY)